U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Wildlife & Sport Fish Restoration Program

Headquarters

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Division of Wildlife and Sport Fish Restoration Program
5275 Leesburg Pike, MS: WSFR
Falls Church, VA 22041-3803
703-358-2156
FAX 703-358-1837

Paul Rauch
Assistant Director, Wildlife and Sport Fish Restoration Program 202-208-7337 

Bob Curry
Deputy Assistant Director, Wildlife and Sport Fish Restoration Program 703-358-2381 

Richard Aiken
Economist, Branch of National Survey
703-358-1839
Ord Bargerstock
Chief, Compliance Branch, FASO
703-358-1841
Pete Barlow
Fish and Wildlife Administrator, Branch of Policy
703-358-2119
Tom Barnes
Chief, Policy Branch
703-358-1815
Penny Bartnicki
Chief, Coastal Impact Assistance Branch
703-358-1783
Lori Bennett
HQ Processing Team Lead
703-358-2033
Delores Bigby
Secretary (AD)
202-208-1050

Tom Busiahn

Chief, Division of Policy and Programs

703-358-2231
Sylvia Cabrera
Chief, Branch of National Survey
703-358-1842
Anna (Shuwen) Cheung
Systems Accountant, Compliance Branch, FASO
703-358-2436
Harry (Matt) Fuller
Economist, Branch of National Survey
703-358-2549
Jeff Graves
Information Tech. Specialist LAN/WEB, Branch of Budget and Administration
703-358-1814
Brad Gunn
Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Grants (National Lead for Boating Access, CVA, BIG), Branch of Programs
703-358-2009
Margaret Hardy
Administrative Support Assistant
703-358-1873
Martrelle Harvin
Administrative Officer
703-358-2239
Andrea Johnson
Management Assistant, Branch of Budget and Administration
703-358-1847

Joyce Johnson

Special Assistant for Program Analysis and Development

703-342-7781

Phil King

Acting Chief, Training Branch, FASO

304-876-7469

Scott Knight

Chief, Division of Financial Assistance Support and Oversight (FASO)

703-358-2237
Jean Kvasnicka
Chief, Policy Branch, FASO
703-358-1738

Stephen Lee

Chief, Branch of Budget and Administration

703-358-2384
Andrea Meyer
Program Analyst, Systems Branch, FASO
303-236-5412
Christina Milloy
Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Grants (Performance Reporting, Wildlife Restoration, Sport Fish Restoration, Hunter Education, Aquatic Education), Branch of Programs
703-862-5761

Andy Mueller

Grants Management Specialist, Compliance Branch, FASO

703-358-1807
Hong Nguyen
Program Analyst, Systems Branch, FASO
303-236-4332
La Nitra Powell
Management Assistant, Budget and Administration
703-358-1847
Stephanie Rickabaugh
HQ Processing Team
703-358-2214
Rachel Rosen
Grants Management Specialist, Policy Branch, FASO
703-358-2195
Tim Smith
Communications Team Lead
360-790-3887
John Stremple
Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Grants (Multistate, Sport Fish Restoration, Aquatic Resources Education, Trade Shows, HQ Grants), Branch of Programs
703-358-2066
Nikole Tucker
Grants Management Specialist, Policy Branch, FASO
703-358-2379
Bert Ullrey
Grants Management Specialist, Policy Branch, FASO
703-859-4369
Debbie Unbehagen
Chief, Systems Branch, FASO
703-358-2643
Vacant
Public Access Civil Rights Program
703-358-2558
Lisa Van Alstyne
Chief, Branch of Policy
703-358-1942
Paul Van Ryzin
Fish and Wildlife Biologist - Grants (Coastal Wetlands, State Wildlife, National Climate Team, TRACS Liaison), Branch of Programs
703-358-1849
Christy Vigfusson
Chief, Branch of Programs
703-358-1748
David Washington
Information Tech. Specialist, Branch of Budget and Administration
703-358-2685